Schedule / Results

2018 NZIHL SCHEDULE

Round Codes
Game
Game Dates
Teams
Location
Warm-up Start Time
Puck drops
Game finish time
pre pre 1 Saturday, 12 May 2018 STP @ DNT Queenstown 6.50 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
pre pre 1 Sunday, 13 May 2018 STP @ DNT Queenstown 3.20 pm 3.30 pm 6.30 pm
01A 1 Saturday, 26 May 2018 CRD @ BSW Botany 4.45 pm 4.55 pm 7.15 pm
01A 2 Sunday, 27 May 2018 CRD @ BSW Botany 4.45 pm 4.40 pm 7.15 pm
01B 3 Saturday, 26 May 2018 WAA @ DNT Dunedin 5.30 pm 5.40 pm 8.00 pm
01B 4 Sunday, 27 May 2018 WAA @ DNT Dunedin 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
02A 5 Saturday, 2 June 2018 STP @ WAA Avondale 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
02A 6 Sunday, 3 June 2018 STP @ WAA Avondale 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
02B 7 Saturday, 2 June 2018 DNT @ CRD Christchurch 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
02B 8 Sunday, 3 June 2018 DNT @ CRD Christchurch 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
03A 11 Friday, 8 June 2018 BSW @ DNT Dunedin 6.00 pm 7.10 pm 8.30 pm
03A 12 Saturday, 9 June 2018 BSW @ DNT Dunedin 5.30 pm 5.40 pm 7.00 pm
03B 13 Saturday, 9 June 2018 STP @ CRD Christchurch 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
03B 14 Sunday, 10 June 2018 STP @ CRD Christchurch 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
04A 9 Friday, 15 June 2018 DNT @ STP Queenstown 6.50 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
04A 10 Saturday, 16 June 2018 DNT @ STP Queenstown 6.50 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
04B 15 Saturday, 16 June 2018 WAA @ BSW Botany 4.45 pm 4.40 pm 7.15 pm
04B 16 Friday, 22 June 2018 WAA @ BSW Spark Arena 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
Saturday, 23 June 2018 All Stars @ Ice Blacks Wellington TBC
05A 17 Friday, 29 June 2018 BSW @ STP Queenstown 6.50 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
05A 18 Saturday, 30 June 2018 BSW @ STP Queenstown 6.50 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
05B 19 Saturday, 30 June 2018 CRD @ WAA Avondale 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
05B 20 Sunday, 1 July 2018 CRD @ WAA Avondale 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
06A 21 Saturday, 7 July 2018 BSW @ CRD Christchurch 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
06A 22 Sunday, 8 July 2018 BSW @ CRD Christchurch 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
06B 23 Saturday, 7 July 2018 DNT @ WAA Avondale 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
06B 24 Sunday, 8 July 2018 DNT @ WAA Avondale 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
07A 25 Friday, 13 July 2018 WAA @ STP Queenstown 6.50 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
07A 26 Saturday, 14 July 2018 WAA @ STP Queenstown 6.50 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
07B 27 Friday, 13 July 2018 CRD @ DNT Dunedin 6.00 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
07B 28 Saturday, 14 July 2018 CRD @ DNT Dunedin 5.30 pm 5.40 pm 8.00 pm
08A 29 Friday, 20 July 2018 CRD @ STP Queenstown 6.50 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
08A 30 Saturday, 21 July 2018 CRD @ STP Queenstown 6.50 pm 7.00 pm 9.00 pm
08B 31 Saturday, 21 July 2018 DNT @ BSW Botany 4.45 pm 4.40 pm 7.15 pm
08B 32 Sunday, 22 July 2018 DNT @ BSW Botany 4.45 pm 4.55 pm 7.15 pm
09A 33 Friday, 27 July 2018 STP @ DNT Dunedin 6.00 pm 7.10 pm 8.30 pm
09A 34 Saturday, 28 July 2018 STP @ DNT Dunedin 5.30 pm 5.40 pm 8.00 pm
09B 35 Saturday, 28 July 2018 BSW @ WAA Avondale 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
09B 36 Sunday, 29 July 2018 BSW @ WAA Avondale 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
10A 37 Saturday, 4 August 2018 STP @ BSW Botany 4.45 pm 4.55 pm 7.15 pm
10A 38 Sunday, 5 August 2018 STP @ BSW Botany 4.45 pm 4.40 pm 7.15 pm
10B 39 Saturday, 4 August 2018 WAA @ CRD Christchurch 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
10B 40 Sunday, 5 August 2018 WAA @ CRD Christchurch 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
41 Saturday, 11 August 2018 SF: 2 v 3 2 4.30 pm 4.40 pm 7.00 pm
41 Saturday, 18 August 2018 Game 1: 2 v 1 TBA
42 Saturday, 25 August 2018 Game 2: 1 v 2 TBA
43 Sunday, 26 August 2018 Game 3: 1 v 2 TBA

fb instagram twitter you-tube